JHS News

JHS Honor Roll - Semester 1
Gillian Blessinger

Jasper High School has released the honor roll for first semester of the 2023-2024 school year. 

All A Honor Roll

Grade 12

Hayden Armstrong, Dominic Ballou, Alexander Bastien, Madison Beck, Cali Beier, Jackson Beier, Giselle Bez, Abagaile Bromm, Madeleine Buchanan, Caroline Buechlein, Drew Buechler, Maria Buechler, Grace Cassidy, Pace Clark, Adyson Cornejo, Diana Cortez Sanchez, Annjareth Coyotzi, Emory Day, Kaelyn Denk, Jasmin Diaz Trujillo, Cameron Dorsam, Reece Egbert, Emma Flamion, Malakai Fleming, Allie Freyberger, Hope Fromme, Brittney Galvez, Levi Gayso, Abigail Gehlhausen, Sebastian Graham, Cole Gunderson, Myles Haag, Thomas Habig, Cody Hanselman, Addison Hayes, Fernanda Hernandez Rodriguez, Brayden Humbert, Sammy Irelan, Gavin Jochim, Carson Kelly, Caroline Kieffner, Ellie Knies, Harper Knies, Maya Knies, Meredith Knies, Elise Lampert, Nicolas Lopez, Leslie Lopez-Santillan, Noah Lukemeyer, Jade Maki, Jonathan Mauck, Brandon Mehringer, Ava Meyer, Sean Nord, Sarah Oeding, Taylor Prechtel, Jenna Sander, Emma Schipp, Kaylee Schmitt, Kathryn Shields, Savanna Small, Ashley Soni, Carter Stenftenagel, Macey Stiles, Kaylee Stinnett, Peyton Vaal, Mackenzie Wagner, Tess Weisheit, Allison Werner, Ava Werner, Brianna Wiseman

Grade 11

Kade Ashby, Carson Book, Reagan Book, Jack Britton, Braxton Brosmer, Winnie Dong, Connor Fair, Nicole Fant, Reece Fischer, Isabelle Gaug, Dawson Heeke, Olivia Hopf, Thomas Hopf, Kylie Leuck, Isaac Lorey, Monica Lorey, Blanco Martinez, Zada McLetchie, Reese Mundy, Emma Popp, Whitney Recker, Lea Rue, Caleb Schnarr, Kinzey Schnaus, Addison Schnell, Addison Simmers, Kiersten Sternberg, Lorelai Swartz, Jordan Voegerl, Olivia Young

Grade 10 

Blaine Best, Olivia Bez, Payton Campbell, Elijah Clark, Hayden Clark, Levi Clauss, Logan Day, Johnson Dong, Dylan Durcholz, Ayla Elkins, Emma Emerson, Emerson Franzel, Shawna Frederickson, Keira Giesler, Sophie Gubbins, Graham Gunderson, Arel Hawkins, Olivia Helming, Gavin Jones, Susanna Kelly, Abigail Kluemper, Madelyn Knies, Molly Kramer Kennedy Kunkel, Andyn Lampert, Avalon Lang, Elizabeth Leonard, Emma Leonard, Sloan Lichlyter, Adilynn Mehringer, Lauren Mundy, Androulla Neophytou, Oliver Pelaez, Caroline Schipp, Kaiden Schmidt, Zoie Warner, Reagan Weisheit, Ava Werne, Brooke Williams, Ervin Williams

Grade 9 

Bairon Arroyo Ramos, Holden Bastien, Keegan Begle-Truelove, Mason Bower, Arden Brames, Nora Breitwieser, Sutton Brosmer, Kendall Corbin, Maria Duron, Hunter Fortwendel, Ashlynn Fuhs, Maddex Garrett, Eliza Gaug, Denis Gonzalez Rodrigues, Isabella Griffith, Jackson Gudorf, Victoria Gunselman, Olivia Habig, Drake Hagan, Haley Hallett, Cora Hasenour, Laci Hopf, Reagan Hopf, Connor Howard, Molly Isaacs, Aanias Jackson, Samuel King, Xander Maki, Madison Mauck, Joselin Miranda Villalta, Clara Noblitt, Andrew Obermeier, Holly Pardo, Ava Peterson, Cali Rasche, Sawyer Reckelhoff, Halle Recker, Anna Ruhe, Abigail Ruschau, Cole Schmitt, Lila Schmitt, Addison Schnarr, Samuel Shappard, Andrew Stratton, Abigail Taylor, Meleah Vonderheide, Ruby Wanninger, Brynlee Wehr, Tessa Werne, Jax Werner, Mason Whaley

A-B Honor Roll

Grade 12

Brooklyn Anders, Nadia Basilio Giron, Carson Bauer, Aaron Bayer, Chloe Beck, Mackenzie Boeglin, Rose Bright, Blake Broeker, Iveth Calderon Melgar, Jocelynne Calderon, Sophie Conrad, Kayden Cox, Levin Cozza, Cayden Crockett, Misty Diedrich, Brandon Elizarraras, Ethan Engelberth, Ava Englert, Salais Escobedo, Kevin Figueroa Yaoto, Calvin Fleck, Landon Fleck, Reece Fleck, Naara Flores, Marilyn Franco, Seth Fromme, Paige Giesler, Marissa Gonzalez, Abigail Grinstead, Ty Hamlin, Catherine Herzog, Carter Holsworth, Ashton Howard, Lillian Hulsman, Usman Jaffri, Kate Jerger, Grace Kaeck, Mitchell Kemker, Logan Kempf, CaiLyn Kerr, Mitchel Leinenbach, Judd Linette, Madison Malone, Zane Markovich, Velazquez Martin, Amelia Miller, Andrew Miller, Emily Montgomery Truelove, Ella Nelson, Andrew Noblitt, Allyson Nord, Jessica Oeding, Moises Ortiz, Mauricio Pozos, Emma Pryor, Lilly Rasche, Anden Rohleder, Michael Sadler, Madeline Schmitt, Mason Schue, Reese Sinnott, Shea Smith, Chase Spears, Tyler Stemle, Nicholas Stratton, Zoey Tooley, Stephen Toothaker, Karen Torres Pena, Cole Trevino, Anna Uebelhor, Ryan Verkamp, William Wallace, Addison Willis, Victoria Wiscaver, Joel Wuchner, Jared Wyland 

Grade 11

Luis Alcantara, Hayden Biggs, Ava Bower, Landon Chancho Facundo, Jack Collins, Sophia Cook, Medrano Cortez, Lylianah Cowan, Cameron Crawford, Addison Dart, Wesley Eckman, Jocelyn Ekong, Ella Erny, Kayden Firestone, Escobedo Flores, Colin Foster, Tyler Fuhrman, Landon Fuhs, Jackson Gamble, Brayden Giesler, Caroline Hanneman, Isabella Harmon, Mitchel Harris, Marian Hayes, Luke Heichelbech, Zackory Hirsch, Javan Hopf, Aaron Huelsman, Ava Hulse, Winnie Jackson, Audry Jones, Ella Jones, Samuel Kelly, Jordyn King, Cortland Kizior, Grace Kluemper, Isaiah Knies, Samuel Krapf, Kai Kunz, Evie Lasher, Jalynn Lorey, Carson Matheis, Colin McGowan, Avery Mehringer, Tristyn Messmer, Morgan Metz, Quimbaya Moreno, Samuel Osterman, Addison Owens, Lalyah Palma, Caleb Patterson, Phuong Phung, Brooklyn Rasche, Ava Rees, Lillyanna Roberts, Carlee Rogers, Kristin Roos, Cameron Rumbach, Elizabeth Sandoval, Aidan Schue, Isabel Schwenk, Thomas Seger, Carter Smith, Jackson Stallings, Hunter Stork, Turner Swam, Zoey Talbert, William Taylor, Taryn Truesdale, Addison Walker, Levi Welp, Ali Werner, Romey Werner, Harper Wigand, Makenna Williams, Ella Willoughby, Leo Wolf, Katherine Yarbrough

Grade 10 

Joseph Achbach, Samuel Allen, Haley Atkins, Harshaldeep Basra, Eldrien Bon, Cale Bueltel, Maxwell Bueltel, Gianna Cabral, Brittany Chevez, Ella Clark, Flores Diaz, Elysia Dillman, Phi Dinh, Brandon Dodaro, Tyler Ellis, Gil Estelles, Leighland Garriepy, Diego Gonzalez, Sarah Grathwol, Martinez Guardado, Cohen Gunselman, Nicholas Hanselman, Tyler Hanselman, Beckett Holsworth, Quinten Hutchinson, Tyler Jochum, Jaida Kendall, Kash Kendall, Keatan Kibby, Nicholas Kieffner, Brooke Kleiser, Emily Kleiser, Jonah Kuczynski, Cole Lampert, Ally Larkin, Cole Leinenbach, Jack Levin, Joel Levy, Mackenzie Lichlyter, Claire Linette, Ralph Lloyd, Nate Lukemeyer, Linda Mayer, Sarah McGimpsey, Villalta Miranda, Kathryn Murphy, Calderon Pacas, Jude Peter, Carson Powell, Sonali Rathee, Josephine Rees, Noah Reinhart, Lola Ruhe, Camilla Sampson, Josseline Sandoval, Lila Seger, Grant Seibert, Austin Skelton, Emma Small, Noah Smith Jetta Tormohlen, Greta Weisheit

Grade 9 

Nicolas Aguilera, Fernanda Alas, Gomez Albeno, VIncent Bez, Kennedy Birkle, Kaitlyn Black, Carter Blome, Ella Blume, Joah Britton, Anna Buechlein, Kamren Buechler, Kayla Burton, Josue Carrillo, Daizy Casares, Morales Concepcion, Pascal Conrad, Jacqueline Cruz, Kylie Day, Angel Diaz, Figueroa Dominguez, Isaac Dooley, Olivia Dreblow, Nathan Dubon, Bryce Durcholz, Salais Escobedo, John Fallon, Norah Foster, Prieto Gonzalez, Jace Hafele, Kaia Hamlin, Raul Hernandez, Mitchell Hile, Cooper Hoffman, Patrick Huckelby, Madilynn Hulse, Christian Iraheta, Emma Ireland, Leah Jerger, Ryan Kelly, Giana Kempf, Connor Klem, Jack Kluemper, Cody Krips, Noah Kurzendoerfer, Kenley Lamont, Fletcher Lorey, Liam Lowery, Jaslyn Loya, Chase Maxwell, Arwen McClung, Kayden Mehringer, Wren Mehringer, Calderon Menjivar, Holly Merder, Chase Miller, Serrano Miranda, Rosales Montufar, Quimbaya Moreno, Nolan Mullins, Jack Nealy, Mya Neighbors, James Nord, Emma Nowotarski, Ryleigh Opel, Averi Pike, Serrano Pineda, Tyler Pinkstaff, Clayton Porter, Acosta Ramirez, Leslie Regalado, Ryan Rottger, Elliott Rowling, Alexa Romero, Colleen Sampson, Ava Sanders, Madison Schmidt, Alyse Schwenk, Addison Seger, Kaydance Seidl, Charlie Seifert, Calvin Seitz, Oliver Sibrel, Carlos Soni Castaneda, Jett Springer, Brayden St Clair, Braylen St Clair, Avery Stenftenagel, Lorelei Stone, Khloe Terwiske, Tyson Wallace, Abe Wanninger, Tristan Ward, Kaleb Wendholt, Collin Werner, Kate Werner, Riley Werner, Moises Zelaya Castro